Skip to main content
 
 

BENEFIT PREVIEW
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 3

The Art Show to benefit Henry Street Settlement opens with a Benefit Preview—a glamorous gathering in a beautiful setting—offering an exclusive first look at The Art Show’s intimately scaled and thoughtfully curated presentations before the fair opens to the public. The Benefit Preview is a defining event on New York City’s cultural and social calendar, convening the worlds of art and philanthropy for a deeply meaningful cause.

The Benefit Preview is attended by thousands of national and international collectors, philanthropists, business leaders, museum directors, and curators whose ticket purchases, contributions, and sponsorship provide vital funding for Henry Street programs for New Yorkers in need. 

Passed drinks and light hors d'oeuvres will be served in the Park Avenue Armory’s South Hall and passed drinks will be served on the exhibition floor.

All Benefit Preview guests must be fully vaccinated. All guests are required to wear masks during the event except when eating or drinking, and guests are required to wear masks at all times inside exhibitors’ booths. The Art Show is following the most current COVID-19 capacity rules and guidelines, as outlined here, to create a safe and welcoming event for our valued patrons.

Henry Street is profoundly grateful to the following sponsors and individuals who have generously supported The Art Show in 2021.
 
2021 BENEFIT PREVIEW SPONSORS AND LEAD SUPPORTERS
(LIST IN FORMATION)
LEAD PARTNER 

LEAD SPONSORS
Evette & Scott Ferguson • Renate Hofmann Article 3 Charitable Trust

SPONSORS
Bloomberg Philanthropies • Ropes & Gray, LLP • Tory Burch LLC

DIAMOND CIRCLE
Mitzi & Warren Eisenberg • Agnes Gund • Ian & Lea Highet • Steven & Wendy Langman • Pilar Crespi Robert & Stephen Robert

PLATINUM CIRCLE
Jill Blickstein • Dale & Robert Burch • Ginerva Caltagirone •  Katherine Farley & Jerry Speyer • Danielle & David Ganek • Jamie & Jeffrey Harris • Roy M. Korins & Gillian Zackham • Gary & Iris Posternack • Lily Safra

PARTNERS
Braemar Energy Ventures • Glenview Capital Management, LLC • JPMorgan Chase & Co. • Midway Investors LLC • Simpson Thacher & Bartlett, LLP • TD Securities

2021 BENEFIT PREVIEW COMMITTEES

CO-CHAIRS
Mitzi & Warren Eisenberg • Katherine Farley & Jerry Speyer • Steve & Kathy Guttman • Janine & J. Tomilson Hill • Pilar Crespi Robert & Stephen Robert • Kaki & Scott Swid • Anita & Byron Wien


HENRY STREET SETTLEMENT STEERING COMMITTEE
Scott D. Ferguson, Chairman • Neil S. Suslak, Chairman • Peter B. Brandt • Dale J. Burch • Melissa R. Burch • Regina Glocker • Teddy Liouliakis • Richard Neiman • Edward S. Pallesen • Pilar Crespi Robert • Lesley Schulhof • Ilicia P. Silverman • Jeffrey Tucker • Laurie Weltz • Carmen Zita

HOST COMMITTEE
Rachel Antonoff • David Cross • Beanie Feldstein • Luiz Guzmán • Spike Jonze • Fran Lebowitz • Natasha Lyonne • Olek • Bobbi Salvör Menuez • Nev Schulman & Laura Perlongo • Pamela Sneed

COLLECTORS COMMITTEE
Iris Abrons • Ann Ames • Sarah Arison • Edward Barlow • Erica Barrish • Lawrence B. Benenson • Ginerva Caltagirone • Catherine & Bryan Carey • Ashley Carr • Joseph M. Cohen • Gail Cooke • Georgia de Havenon • Dan Desmond • Mark di Suvero • Howard Draft • Michael J. Dubilier • Anne & Joel Ehrenkranz • Jonathan Farkas • Jeanne Donovan Fisher • Daisy Friedman • Glenn R. & Amanda Fuhrman • Danielle & David Ganek • Fernando & Lisa Gentil • Abigail Goodman • Agnes Gund • Jamie & Jeffrey Harris • Timothy D. Haynes • Michael & Tori Kempner • Sarah-Ann Kramarsky • Jill & Peter Kraus • Linda L. Lambert • Steven & Wendy Langman • Stephen S. Lash • Jo Carole & Ronald S. Lauder • Judy & Leonard Lauder • Bonnie Lautenberg • Raymond Learsy • Linda Lindenbaum • Stephanie & James Loeffler • Earle & Carol Mack • Phyllis & William Mack •  Martha Macks-Kahn • James Maher & Polly Scott • Aila Main • Valerie & Christopher Mason • Julie & Edward J. Minskoff • Suzanne Modica • Polina Proshkina • Kalliope Rena • Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin Rosen • Lily Safra • Emilia Saint-Amand • Susan Sheehan • Gil Shiva • Sanford L. Smith • Leila Straus • Roxana & Robert Tetenbaum • Jonathan & Lizzie Tisch • Laurie M. Tisch • Barbara D. Tober • Christopher Tsai & André Stockamp • Jackie Weld Drake • Virginia & Geoffrey Worden • Manuela Zanzi Maroni • Terry Zucker

YOUNG COLLECTORS COMMITTEE
Greer Beauregard, Co-Chair • Adam Brenner, Co-Chair • Carter Glatt, Co-Chair • Amy Snyder, Co-Chair • Haven & Will Boothby • Jessica Chestler • India Ennenga • Madeleine Hazen • Mohamad Merilan 

(as of October 19, 2021)